2019-2020 Season |
||||||
Date |
Opponent |
Time | Result | Score | Record | Points |
Pre-Season Games | ||||||
Saturday, September 7, 2019 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 6-4 | ||
Friday, September 13, 2019 | Des Moines at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 4:00 PM | W | 4-3 | ||
Saturday, September 14, 2019 | Lincoln at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 8:00 PM | L | 1-2 |
|
|
Sunday, September 15, 2019 | Omaha Lancers at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 12:00 PM | W (so) | 4-3 | ||
Friday, September 20, 2019 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 2-1 | ||
Saturday, September 21, 2019 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | ||
Regular Season | ||||||
Thursday, September 26, 2019 | vs. Waterloo Blackhawks (Fall Classic, Penn.) | 4:00 PM | OTL | 1-2 | 1 | |
Friday, September 27, 2019 | Youngstown Phantoms (Fall Classic, Penn.) | 1:00 PM | L | 2-5 | 1 | |
Friday, October 4, 2019 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | SOL | 3-4 | 2 | |
Thursday, October 10, 2019 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 4 | |
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | L | 0-1 | 4 | |
Sunday, October 13, 2019 | Dubuque Fighting Saints | 4:05 PM | L | 1-3 | 4 | |
Friday, October 18, 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-8 | 4 | |
Saturday, October 19, 2019 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | L | 1-2 | 4 | |
Sunday, October 20, 2019 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 4:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 6 | |
Friday, October 25, 2019 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 3-2 | 8 | |
Saturday, October 26, 2019 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 3-2 | 10 | |
Friday, November 1, 2019 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W | 3-1 | 12 | |
Saturday, November 2, 2019 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 12 | |
Friday, November 8, 2019 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 14 | |
Saturday, November 9, 2019 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 4-8 | 14 | |
Friday, November 15, 2019 | at Dubuque Fighting Saints | 7:05 PM | OTL | 1-2 | 15 | |
Saturday, November 16, 2019 | at Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 3-2 | 17 | |
Friday, November 22, 2019 | Team USA (U18) | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 19 | |
Saturday, November 23, 2019 | Team USA (U18) | 7:05 PM | L | 0-2 | 19 | |
Wednesday, November 27, 2019 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | L | 0-1 | 19 | |
Saturday, November 30, 2019 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | L | 5-8 | 19 | |
Sunday, December 1, 2019 | at Lincoln Stars | 2:05 PM | W | 6-3 | 21 | |
Friday, December 6, 2019 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W | 2-1 | 23 | |
Saturday, December 7, 2019 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | L | 3-5 | 23 | |
Friday, December 13, 2019 | at Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | SOL | 1-2 | 24 | |
Saturday, December 14, 2019 | at Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | L | 1-3 | 24 | |
Friday, December 27, 2019 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 7-4 | 26 | |
Saturday, December 28, 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W (so) | 6-5 | 28 | |
Tuesday, December 31, 2019 | Lincoln Stars | 5:00 PM | W | 6-3 | 30 | |
Friday, January 3, 2020 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 3-1 | 32 | |
Saturday, January 4, 2020 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 6:05 PM | W | 5-3 | 34 | |
Friday, January 10, 2020 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 35 | |
Saturday, January 11, 2020 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 35 | |
Tuesday, January 14, 2020 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | W | 4-3 | 37 | |
Friday, January 17, 2020 | at Youngstown Phantoms | 6:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 39 | |
Saturday, January 18, 2020 | at Youngstown Phantoms | 6:05 PM | L | 3-5 | 39 | |
Saturday, January 25, 2020 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W | 3-2 | 41 | |
Sunday, January 26, 2020 | Omaha Lancers | 4:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 43 | |
Friday, January 31, 2020 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 45 | |
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | L | 3-7 | 45 | |
Saturday, February 15, 2020 | at Madison Capitols | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 47 | |
Sunday, February 16, 2020 | at Madison Capitols | 3:05 PM | W | 5-0 | 49 | |
Friday, February 21, 2020 | Omaha Lancers | 7:07 PM | OTL | 4-5 | 50 | |
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | Omaha Lancers | 7:07 PM | OTL | 3-4 | 51 | |
Friday, February 28, 2020 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | L | 2-6 | 51 | |
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 53 | |
Friday, March 6, 2020 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 53 | |
Saturday, March 7, 2020 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | W | 4-3 | 54 | |
Friday, March 13, 2020 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | Rest of | season | cancelled | |
Saturday, March 14, 2020 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | due to | COVID | ||
Friday, March 20, 2020 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | ||||
Saturday, March 21, 2020 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | ||||
Thursday, March 26, 2020 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | ||||
Friday, March 27, 2020 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | ||||
Saturday, March 28, 2020 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | ||||
Friday, April 3, 2020 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | ||||
Saturday, April 4, 2020 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | ||||
Tuesday, April 7, 2020 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | ||||
Friday, April 10, 2020 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | ||||
Saturday, April 11, 2020 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | ||||
Friday, April 17, 2020 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | ||||
Saturday, April 18, 2020 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | ||||
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Quarter Finals | ||||||
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Semi-Finals | ||||||
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Finals | ||||||