2018-2019 Season |
||||||
Date |
Opponent |
Time | Result | Score | Record | Points |
Pre-Season Games | ||||||
Saturday, September 8, 2018 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 3-2 | ||
Friday, September 14, 2018 | Sioux Falls at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 2:30 PM | W | 6-2 | ||
Saturday, September 15, 2018 | Sioux City at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 2:30 PM | OTL | 4-5 |
|
|
Sunday, September 16, 2018 | Omaha Lancers at Omaha - I-80 Cup | 4:05 PM | W | 2-1 | ||
Thursday, September 20, 2018 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | ||
Friday, September 21, 2018 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | ||
Regular Season | ||||||
Thursday, September 27, 2018 | vs. Youngstown Phantoms (Fall Classic, Penn.) | 4:00 PM | W | 5-4 | 2 | |
Friday, September 28, 2018 | vs. Madison Capitols (Fall Classic, Penn.) | 3:00 AM | W | 2-1 | 4 | |
Saturday, October 6, 2018 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-1 | 6 | |
Friday, October 12, 2018 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-0 | 8 | |
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 3-1 | 10 | |
Friday, October 19, 2018 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 10 | |
Saturday, October 20, 2018 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 6-2 | 12 | |
Sunday, October 21, 2018 | Omaha Lancers | 5:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 13 | |
Friday, October 26, 2018 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:35 PM | W (so) | 3-2 | 15 | |
Saturday, October 27, 2018 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W (so) | 2-1 | 17 | |
Friday, November 2, 2018 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-5 | 17 | |
Tuesday, November 6, 2018 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 17 | |
Friday, November 9, 2018 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:35 PM | W | 1-0 | 19 | |
Saturday, November 10, 2018 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 21 | |
Sunday, November 11, 2018 | at Lincoln Stars | 2:05 PM | L | 0-3 | 21 | |
Friday, November 16, 2018 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | W | 2-1 | 23 | |
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 7-2 | 25 | |
Friday, November 23, 2018 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 3-0 | 27 | |
Saturday, November 24, 2018 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 6-2 | 29 | |
Friday, November 30, 2018 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 7-3 | 31 | |
Saturday, December 1, 2018 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 3:05 PM | W | 3-2 | 33 | |
Friday, December 7, 2018 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 33 | |
Saturday, December 8, 2018 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 35 | |
Thursday, December 13, 2018 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 5-3 | 37 | |
Saturday, December 15, 2018 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | L | 0-5 | 37 | |
Sunday, December 16, 2018 | at Fargo Force | 5:05 PM | W | 2-1 | 39 | |
Friday, December 28, 2018 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 3-1 | 41 | |
Saturday, December 29, 2018 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 43 | |
Thursday, January 3, 2019 | at Team USA (U17) | 6:00 PM | SOL | 4-5 | 44 | |
Friday, January 4, 2019 | at Team USA (U17) | 6:00 PM | W | 8-2 | 46 | |
Saturday, January 5, 2019 | at Madison Capitols | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 48 | |
Friday, January 11, 2019 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | W | 3-0 | 50 | |
Saturday, January 12, 2019 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 52 | |
Sunday, January 13, 2019 | at Omaha Lancers | 4:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 52 | |
Friday, January 18, 2019 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 52 | |
Saturday, January 19, 2019 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 3-2 | 54 | |
Friday, January 25, 2019 | Youngstown Phantoms | 7:05 PM | W | 7-3 | 56 | |
Saturday, January 26, 2019 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 7-4 | 58 | |
Sunday, January 27, 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 3:05 PM | W (so) | 3-2 | 60 | |
Saturday, February 2, 2019 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 0-3 | 60 | |
Friday, February 8, 2019 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | W | 0-7 | 62 | |
Saturday, February 9, 2019 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | W | 2-5 | 64 | |
Friday, February 15, 2019 | at Central Illinois Thunder | 7:07 PM | W | 5-2 | 66 | |
Saturday, February 16, 2019 | at Central Illinois Thunder | 7:07 PM | W | 3-1 | 68 | |
Sunday, February 17, 2019 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | W | 6-3 | 70 | |
Friday, February 22, 2019 | Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | W | 5-3 | 72 | |
Saturday, February 23, 2019 | Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | OTL | 3-4 | 73 | |
Friday, March 1, 2019 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 73 | |
Saturday, March 2, 2019 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 3-1 | 75 | |
Friday, March 8, 2019 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-1 | 77 | |
Saturday, March 9, 2019 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-1 | 79 | |
Friday, March 15, 2019 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 81 | |
Saturday, March 16, 2019 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 8-1 | 83 | |
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 85 | |
Friday, March 22, 2019 | Dubuque Fighting Saints | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 4-3 | 87 | |
Saturday, March 23, 2019 | Dubuque Fighting Saints | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 89 | |
Friday, March 29, 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | OTL | 3-4 | 90 | |
Saturday, March 30 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 92 | |
Friday, April 5, 2019 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 92 | |
Saturday, April 6, 2019 | at Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 92 | |
Friday, April 12, 2019 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | SOL | 3-4 | 93 | |
Saturday, April 13, 2019 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 6-1 | 95 | |
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Quarter Finals | ||||||
Bye | ||||||
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Semi-Finals | ||||||
Friday, April 19, 2019 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 8-3 | ||
Saturday, April 20, 2019 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 2-0 | ||
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 5-1 | ||
Clark Cup Play-Offs - Division Finals | ||||||
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7.05 PM | L | 0-3 | ||
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7.05 PM | L | 1-4 | ||
Friday, May 3, 2019 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7.05 PM | L | 2-3 | ||