2016-2017 Season |
||||||
Date |
Opponent |
Time | Result | Score | Record | Points |
Pre-Season Games | ||||||
Friday, September 2, 2016 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 8-0 | ||
Saturday, September 4, 2016 | vs. Des Moines Buccaneers (at Lancer arena) | 10:30 AM | L | 0-2 | ||
Saturday, September 4, 2016 | vs. Des Moines Buccaneers (at Lancer arena) | 3:00 PM | L | 1-4 |
|
|
Thursday, September 8, 2016 | vs. Omaha Lancers (Fall Classic\Lancer arena) | 8:00 PM | W | 5-3 | ||
Friday, September 9, 2016 | vs. Team USA(U18) (Fall Classic/Lancer arena) | 4:00 PM | W | 3-2 | ||
Saturday, September 10, 2016 | vs. Waterloo (Fall Classic\ at Lancer arena) | 8: 00 PM | W | 5-2 | ||
Regular Season | ||||||
Friday, September 23, 2016 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:35 PM | W | 3-1 | 1-0-0 | 2 |
Saturday, September 24, 2016 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | SOL | 2-3 | 1-0-1 | 3 |
Friday, September 30, 2016 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-2 | 2-0-1 | 5 |
Saturday, October 1, 2016 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 2-1-1 | 5 |
Thursday, October 6, 2016 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | L | 4-2 | 2-2-1 | 5 |
Friday, October 7, 2016 | Green Bay | 7:05 PM | L | 3-5 | 2-3-1 | 5 |
Sunday, October 9, 2016 | at Omaha Lancers | 5:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 2-4-1 | 5 |
Friday, October 14, 2016 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 7:05 PM | W | 6-0 | 3-4-1 | 7 |
Saturday, October 16, 2016 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 4-3 | 4-4-1 | 9 |
Friday, October 28, 2016 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W | 5-3 | 5-4-1 | 11 |
Saturday, October 30, 2016 | at Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | SOL | 2-3 | 5-4-2 | 12 |
Friday, November 4, 2016 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 6-4-2 | 14 |
Friday, November 11, 2016 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:35 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 6-4-3 | 15 |
Saturday, November 12, 2016 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 6-5-3 | 15 |
Friday, November 18, 2016 | Youngstown Phantoms | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 4-3 | 7-5-3 | 17 |
Saturday, November 19, 2016 | Youngstown Phantoms | 7:05 PM | L | 4-1 | 7-6-3 | 17 |
Wednesday, November 23, 2016 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | L | 3-4 | 7-7-3 | 17 |
Friday, November 25, 2016 | at Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | OTL | 3-4 | 7-7-4 | 18 |
Saturday, November 26, 2016 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-5 | 7-8-4 | 18 |
Friday, December 2, 2016 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 7-9-4 | 18 |
Saturday, December 3, 2016 | Waterloo Black Hawks | 3:05 PM | W | 5-2 | 8-9-4 | 20 |
Friday, December 9, 2016 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 8-10-4 | 20 |
Saturday, December 10, 2016 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 0-1 | 8-11-4 | 20 |
Friday, December 16, 2016 | at Dubuque Fighting Saints | 7:35 PM | W | 5-1 | 9-11-4 | 22 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 | at Dubuque Fighting Saints | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 9-12-4 | 22 |
Wednesday, December 28, 2016 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 10-12-4 | 24 |
Thursday, December 29, 2016 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | W (ot) | 2-1 | 11-12-4 | 26 |
Saturday, December 31, 2016 | Lincoln Stars | 5:05 PM | L | 2-3 | 11-13-4 | 26 |
Friday, January 6, 2017 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | W | 9-0 | 12-13-4 | 28 |
Saturday, January 7, 2017 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-2 | 12-14-4 | 28 |
Friday, January 13, 2017 | at Bloomington Thunder | 7:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 12-14-5 | 29 |
Saturday, January 14, 2017 | at Bloomington Thunder | 7:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 12-14-6 | 30 |
Friday, January 20, 2017 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-2 | 12-15-6 | 30 |
Saturday, January 21, 2017 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-3 | 12-16-6 | 30 |
Tuesday, January 24, 2017 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 6-1 | 13-16-6 | 32 |
Friday, January 27, 2017 | Team USA-U18 | 7:00 PM | L | 2-4 | 13-17-6 | 32 |
Saturday, January 28, 2017 | Team USA-U17 | 7:00 PM | W | 4-3 | 14-17-6 | 34 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2017 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 15-17-6 | 36 |
Friday, February 3, 2017 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | L | 4-7 | 15-18-6 | 36 |
Saturday, February 4, 2017 | at Waterloo Black Hawks | 7:05 PM | L | 1-5 | 15-19-6 | 36 |
Friday, February 10, 2017 | Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | OTL | 2-3 | 15-19-7 | 37 |
Saturday, February 11, 2017 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 0-2 | 15-20-7 | 37 |
Tuesday, February 14, 2017 | Lincoln Stars | 7:05 PM | L | 1-3 | 15-21-7 | 37 |
Friday, February 17, 2017 | Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-5 | 15-22-7 | 37 |
Saturday, February 18, 2017 | at Omaha Lancers | 7:05 PM | L | 2-6 | 15-23-7 | 37 |
Friday, February 24, 2017 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 4-0 | 16-23-7 | 39 |
Saturday, February 25, 2017 | Sioux City Musketeers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-5 | 16-24-7 | 39 |
Friday, March 3, 2017 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | L | 2-4 | 16-25-7 | 39 |
Saturday, March 4, 2017 | Fargo Force | 7:05 PM | W(ot) | 4-3 | 17-25-7 | 41 |
Friday, March 10, 2017 | at Madison Capitols | 7:05 PM | W(so) | 2-1 | 18-25-7 | 43 |
Saturday, March 11, 2017 | at Madison Capitols | 7:05 PM | OTL | 1-2 | 18-25-8 | 44 |
Friday, March 17, 2017 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | L | 1-9 | 18-26-8 | 44 |
Saturday, March 18, 2017 | Muskegon Lumberjacks | 7:05 PM | L | 0-2 | 18-27-8 | 44 |
Friday, March 24, 2017 | at Lincoln Stars | 7:35 PM | L | 2-3 | 18-28-8 | 44 |
Saturday, March 25, 2017 | Sioux Falls Stampede | 7:05 PM | W | 5-3 | 19-28-8 | 46 |
Friday, March 31, 2017 | Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | W | 3-2 | 20-28-8 | 48 |
Saturday, April 1, 2017 | Chicago Steel | 7:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 20-29-8 | 48 |
Sunday, April 2, 2017 | at Sioux City Musketeers | 3:05 PM | L | 1-4 | 20-30-8 | 48 |
Friday, April 7, 2017 | at Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 7:05 PM | W | 4-1 | 21-30-8 | 50 |
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | at Des Moines Buccaneers | 7:05 PM | L | 1-5 | 21-31-8 | 50 |
Play-Offs - Quarter Finals | ||||||
Play-Offs - Semi-Finals | ||||||
Play-Offs - Finals | ||||||